border top-left-white border top-right-white

CAPSTONE DESIGN SHOWCASE 2020:

GOING VIRTUAL

A capstone design project is a collaborative project with public and private organisations for senior-year students to apply the disciplinary and design principles, concepts, methods and techniques they have learned to solve real-world problems as part of a multi-disciplinary team

top-left-white top-right-white
border border

Welcome

A warm welcome to the first virtual Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD) Capstone Design Showcase 2020. This showcase seeks to celebrate the remarkable efforts that our graduating students have put in for the past seven months as part of the Capstone Design Programme.

The Capstone Design Programme has been the hallmark of SUTD’s graduation experience. It provides a realistic and integrated design experience for our graduating students from different majors to combine their respective expertise to solve real-world challenges presented by our Industry Partners or to develop their business ideas via entrepreneurship capstone projects. In this seven-month journey, our students gained valuable exposure to real-world technical and business challenges, thus gaining a good head start in their careers.

This year, we have a total of 63 projects and 44 participating Industry Partners; of these 63 projects, 6 are proposed by students to further develop their business ideas. We welcome the new companies who have joined us for the first time and we would like to thank partners who have been with us for a number of years.

Heartiest congratulations to all the graduating students! As you start your professional careers, I urge you to be anything but ordinary. Take risks and be innovative. Be inspired and inspire. Be different and make a difference to the world.

Finally, I wish you all the very best in your future endeavours.

Prof Lim Seh Chun Interim Provost Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD)
welcome

About the Capstone Design Programme

At Singapore University of Technology and Design (SUTD), we believe that the power of design roots from the understanding of human experiences and needs, to create for innovation that enhances and transforms the way we live. This is why we develop a multi-disciplinary curriculum delivered via a hands-on, collaborative learning pedagogy and environment that concludes in a Capstone Design project.

The Capstone Design Programme is a collaboration between our Industry Partners and graduating students. Students from different majors come together to work in teams and contribute their technical knowhow and design expertise to solve real-world challenges faced by our Industry Partners.

The Capstone Design Showcase is held annually to celebrate the success of our graduating students and unveil the enthralling, multi-disciplinary innovations they have developed for our Industry Partners.

Welcome Note

border border
border border

2020 Winners

First Winner
1 st
SO COOL!
Second Winner
2 nd
MoBlocks
Third Winner
3 rd
KaiZen
First Winner
1 st
Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
Second Winner
2 nd
INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
border border
border border

Sort by PROJECTS

Projects involving :
project

SPEed

Team members: Arisa Teriyapirom (ASD), Darren Lee Zhong Ming (EPD), Hannah Low (EPD), Jaecob Pang Thien Sheng (EPD), Mary Agnes Camille Villar Angel (ASD), Nidhi Hegde (ASD), Song Tingxuan (ASD)
project

SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform

Team members: Chio Yuan Long (ESD), Andre Hadianto Lesmana (ISTD), Niu Yue (ESD), Zhao Nailin (ESD), Yee Celine (ISTD), Toni Celine Gutierrez Hilos (ESD)
project

The Engaged Patron

Team members: Chan Hua Bin Jonathan (ESD), Danial Aqil Bin Mohd Nizam (ISTD), Grace Ong (ESD), Joshia Seam (ISTD), Nicole Lian Jing Fang (ESD), Ye Xinyi (ESD)
project

Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection

Team members: Gary Ong Guan Jie (ISTD), Wang Zijia (ISTD), Chan Chen Chang Joseph (ISTD), Li Yahan (ESD), Lin Hao (ESD), Lin Xiaohao (ESD)
project

Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor

Team members: Chia Xujie Xavier (EPD), Tan Tiang Teck (EPD), Soh Jun De (ISTD), Tay Kay Jin (EPD), Chong Yi Cheng (ISTD), Tan Tee Meng (EPD), Tey Siew Wen (ISTD)
project

AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly

Team members: Chua Wan Yun (ESD), Ng Jyn Wayne (ESD), Cai Wenxing (ESD), Noh Youngmin (ISTD), Liong Si Yun Tricia (ESD), Sim Chung Han Shaun (ISTD)
project

SO COOL!

Team members: Kyaw Htet Paing (ASD), Paris Lau Sherneese (ASD), Brandon Joseph Lawrence (EPD), Lee Jie Hong (EPD), Adler Teo (ASD), Song Li Ying (ASD), Chua Wei Han (EPD)
project

Facilities Management with Proccoli

Team members: Wang Wei Liang (EPD), Chong Yu Kai (ESD), Tan Jin Yan (ISTD), Low Wei Leong Lucus (ISTD), Zhou Enna (ISTD), Koe Jia Yee (ISTD)
project

wARehouse planner

Team members: Yang Junjie (EPD), Emir Hamzah Bin Mustaffa Qamal (ASD), Ye Huzheng (ASD), Chin Kee Ting (ASD), Latasha Lenus (ISTD)
project

Soular

Team members: Thiang Wan Terng (ESD), Tan Yi Xuan (ISTD), Muhammad Azmi Bin Zainudin (ESD), Zheng Xinyi Chloe (ISTD), Phang Ying Xian Bryan (ISTD), Avenash Mirchandani Changaroth (EPD)
project

Coffee Unbox

Team members: Chan Jia Qi Audrey (ASD), Saurav Ghante Anantha P (EPD), Tan Yong Shin Matthew (ASD), Tamanna Kaur Bajaj (ISTD), Tjia Wang Ying (EPD)
project

KaiZen

Team members: Jack Ng Guang Jie (EPD), Yip Jun Han (ISTD), Timothy Chu Sin Hock (ESD), Lee Yu Hui (EPD), Quek Jian Wei (EPD), Clarence Toh Jun Wen (ESD), Yeo Kai Lin (ASD)
project

SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System

Team members: Koh Chuan Shen Marcus (ESD), Tai Jing Yu (EPD), Wong Chi Seng (ISTD), Wu Xiaomeng (ISTD), Tan Yi Leng (EPD), Lieu Wei Ying (EPD)
project

10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution

Team members: Aiden Chia Yang Cherh (ISTD), Ye Peng (ESD), Matthew Soh (ESD), Lam Yu Hay Gladwin (ESD), Loh Zheng Yi (ESD), Adarsh Jayant Kamdar (ESD), Kee Sejie Edmund (ISTD)
project

Pricing Analytics Platform Solution

Team members: Chia Yi Qing Eugene (ISTD), Ng Sin Jinn Ryan (ESD), Peng Shanshan (ISTD), Wei Letong (ISTD), Woo Jiale Gerald (ISTD), Wu Tianyu (ESD), Yong Hua Bing (ESD)
project

The Next Stage

Team members: Xiao Yiming (ASD), Kenneth Soon Wei Yuan (ISTD), Tan Xuan Rong Vance (ISTD), Zhang Guoxian (ASD), Naomi Marcelle Bachtiar (ASD)
project

IMPERMANENCE

Team members: Teo Shao Tian (ASD), Benjamin Chong Mun Choen (ASD), Simon-Kyle Rocknathan (ASD), Choo Jun Heng (EPD), Teng Yong Xiang (EPD), Lau Ruiqi Rachel (ASD)
project

Apps for Capturing Knowledge

Team members: Zhu Bo (ISTD), Yuan Yongxi (ESD), Lu Jiankun (ISTD), Wang Tianduo (ISTD), Liu Zhaohong (ISTD), Li Yueqin (ISTD), Ji Yihong (ESD)
project

syncReact

Team members: Stanley Goh Qi Ming (ISTD), Tan Jia Qi Claire (ISTD), Tan Mae-Sy (ESD), Li Yingjie (ESD), Qing Renjie (ESD), Bao Yuanqing (ESD), Chan Jingqi (ISTD)
project

5G Cloud Robotics

Team members: Andri Setiawan Susanto (ISTD), Bhavy Mital (ISTD), Gong Chen (ISTD), Ian Phillip Lowe Heng Hang (EPD), Lim Theck Sean (ISTD), Tanvi Ravindra Thombre (EPD), Thomas Ng Yew Wei (EPD)
project

Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research

Team members: Krishna Sanjeeva Murthy Penukonda (ISTD), Safafisalam Bohari Jaon (ESD), Ng Jun Yan Kenneth (ISTD), Ashlyn Goh Er Xuan (ISTD), Tay Tzu Shieh (ISTD), Beverley Emma Mok Shiying (ESD), Loh Jian An Lionell (ISTD)
project

Smart Streetlighting for the Future

Team members: Chiew Jia Hui (ASD), Han Zhong Kwang (EPD), Toh Jia Pei (EPD), James Kusuma Dewa Halim (EPD)
project

Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience

Team members: Grace Wong Xin Jing (ASD), Zachary Adam Proft (EPD), Sean Ng Wei Liang (ESD), Thet Naung Oo @ Chi Jia Cai (ASD), Ahmad Akib Bin AB Ghapar (EPD), Cheow Yi Jian (ESD), Goh Ee Yan Eion (ASD)
project

Smart Trolley Management System

Team members: Loo Tan Rong (EPD), Joel Chan Cheng Hoong (EPD), Tee Zhi Yao (ISTD), Tan Zhao Tong (ISTD), Chiang Aiting Faye (ESD), Rachel Chua Jia Ying (ISTD)
project

The Cog Effect

Team members: Kenneth Sim Jian Hui (ISTD), Lim Cheng Le Gerald (EPD), Keane Lim Teck Meng (EPD), Oh Huan Xuan (ISTD), Shruthi Pandi Chelvam (EPD), Chelsea Foo Shu Qi (ISTD)
project

PlanAhead

Team members: Lim Keng Hin (ISTD), Chuang Kuang Jie Ivan (ISTD), Ng Jia Sheng Jason (ESD), Billio Jeverson (ISTD), Joey Leong Wen Ai (ESD), Keerthana Janmugam (ESD), Tan Hui Ru Eda (ISTD)
project

Retold

Team members: Lim Xin Yan (ASD), Nicholas Goh Wei Jie (EPD), Jayvan Leong Ghit (EPD), Kiang Ching (ASD), May Thinzar Lin (ASD), Natalie Tsang Yan Ting (ASD), Tay Yee Xuan (EPD)
project

Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)

Team members: Abhimanyu Arora (EPD), Joel Mauriths Kambey (EPD), Lee Ze Bin (EPD), Lee Wai Loon (ESD), Tan Junqing Joshua (ESD), Tan Xiang Hao (ISTD)
project

MoBlocks

Team members: Chan Terng Tseng Nigel (ISTD), Sheeqal Rukirsor Sofyan (EPD), Soh Jun Xian (ASD), Peng Maoyu (ASD), Nicholas Witjaksono (EPD), Calvin Hia Qinglin (ESD)
project

INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)

Team members: Kelly Yeo Jing Er (ASD), Lee Hsien Toong (ASD), Balan Vidya Abinaya (ISTD), Lim Ying (ASD), Sim I-En (ASD)
project

Intelligent Arm

Team members: Looi Ming Yew (EPD), Chen Yueyi (EPD), Foo Shi Wan (EPD), Huang Yi An (EPD), Zhang Xuezhi (EPD), Wang Cheng (ISTD), Zhao Lutong (ISTD)
project

Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps

Team members: Ng Yi Zher Jeremy (ISTD), Nicholas Tay Yu Xiang (ISTD), Jerry Yuen Yee Kut (ESD), Wong Cheow Fu (ISTD), Cheng Huan An (ISTD), Yeo Peng Heng (ESD), Ning Si Kai (ISTD)
project

Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier

Team members: Li Zihao (ISTD), Ainul Mardhiyyah Binte Mohamed Razib (ISTD), Gui Zitong (ESD), Xu Shuangyi (ESD), Ong Chin Tak (ISTD), Shuai Shuai (ESD)
project

Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)

Team members: Kwon Inhyuk (ISTD), Teo Rong Jun Keith (ESD), Tay Jia Shin (ESD), Justin Chung Zhi Xian (ESD), Cordeiro Dominic Gabriel Tan (ISTD), Sumedha Gn (ISTD)
project

Para Docs

Team members: Dong Yuanjia (ISTD), Edric (ISTD), Gao Yunyi (ISTD), Monica Saravana (ESD), Sharan Sunil Pillai (ESD)
project

REDRO

Team members: Yeo Zhen Yong (EPD), Kevin Yee Yew Wai (ISTD), Tan Jing Jie (EPD), Samson Yu Bai Jian (ISTD), Tan Wai Hong (EPD), Zheng Xingjian (ESD)
project

Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.

Team members: Wang Zihao (ESD), Wu Tong (ESD), Lu Yidan (ISTD), Li Tiantian (ESD), Gou Yuanyuan (ISTD), Liu Xiangyu (ESD), Zhang Siyao (ESD)
project

HexaCurtain

Team members: Chung Jia Kiat Jake (ESD), Goh Hui Yee (ESD), Jiang Youwen (ESD), Ong Zhi Long (EPD), Sng Khai Chong Emerson (EPD), Tay Qin Long (ISTD)
project

Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients

Team members: Lee Ying Hern (ESD), Kaviyan Sezhiyan (ESD), Yang Lujia (ESD), Sanjay Shankar (ISTD), Wan Zhi Jun (ISTD)
project

LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!

Team members: Fariha Ahsan (ESD), Ang Rui Wen Gladwin (ESD), Shanice Ng Shii Qing (ESD), Cher Jia Xi Jane (ASD), Han Jing (ASD), Wesley Koh Zhi Peng (ASD), Wan Mengcheng (ASD)
project

Oil Spill Detection System

Team members: Siew Zheng Yew Brendan (EPD), Alexander James Fonseca (EPD), Kang Tae Woong (ISTD), Chan Jun Wei (ISTD), Kee Ga Mun (EPD)
project

SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience

Team members: Khong Jia Wei (ISTD), Myo Oo (ISTD), James Andrew Pohadi (ISTD), Sarthak Ganoorkar (ISTD), Koh Zhi Xin (EPD), Tay Mei Mei (ISTD)
project

Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool

Team members: Tan You (ISTD), Wong Jing Wen (ESD), Li Kaiyue (ESD), Charlene Boo Hsueh Ling (ESD), Sara Leong Wan-en (ISTD)
project

KOUNKI

Team members: Chen Ran (ASD), Lee Xue'En Esther (EPD), Ng Jen Yang (ISTD), Suryono Gunawan Ali (EPD), Teo Yong Quan (ISTD), Wong Shu Miin Naomi (ASD)
project

DR.ONE

Team members: Lee Liang Heng Caleb (ISTD), Ang Wei Jie (EPD), Leong Kei Sheng (EPD), Vieri Vincent (ISTD), Louth Bin Rawshan (EPD), Sarah Ong (ESD), Lee Rui Lin Eunice (ESD)
project

WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees

Team members: Soh Su Min (EPD), Chew Rong-Qi Phoebe (EPD), Muhammad Faisal S/o Mohd Malik (ESD), Tan Wei Ren (ESD), Zwe Wint Naing (ISTD), Chia Si Wei (ISTD)
project

SEED

Team members: Tay Zi Tong Christopher (EPD), Merrick Tay Yu Jie (ISTD), Lim Yi Dun Eldon (EPD), Lim Wei Sheng Wilson (EPD), Marooth Nath Chaowanasatier (ISTD), Stephanie Ann Lim Tian Yuan (EPD), Han Rui Ting (EPD)
project

FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)

Team members: Liew Cher Don (ESD), Lim Hai Heng Lester (ASD), Ngiam Ju Jin Lucas (ASD), Toh Sing Ru (ASD), Wong Chin Hong (ESD)
project

PACKable

Team members: Clarissa Maharani Hartanto (ASD), Goh Min Rui (ASD), Lu Jiangyi (EPD), Sim Jia Jie Darryl (EPD), Goh Eng Xuan (EPD)
project

G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit

Team members: Chow Ray Jia Rachel (ESD), Khairunnisa Bte Kunhimohamed N (ISTD), Gabriel Chan Zheng Yong (ISTD), Lu Lu (ESD), Shreya Prasad (ESD), Ivan Christian (ISTD)
project

Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)

Team members: Cheryl Low Rui Min (EPD), Lee Kai Min Frank (EPD), Sean Lee Jun Wei (ASD), Lee Qian Yi Jeanette (ASD), Tang Mingzheng Paul (ISTD), Yong Khai Sheen (ISTD)
project

Sourcebite

Team members: Tan Jun Hui Augustine (ISTD), Song Zhiguo (ESD), Addison Chew Jun Wei (ESD), Joel Tan (EPD), Kok Hua Jie (ESD), Lin Wanyuan (ESD)
project

Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System

Team members: Teo Yang En Joshua (ESD), Ong Wei Yi (ESD), Zhao Wenqiang (ESD), Tang Xiaoyue (ISTD), Luo Yifan (ISTD)
project

Project OMAR

Team members: Lam Ying Sheng (ESD), Voon Soo Jun (ESD), See Yi Jie (ISTD), Khor Zile @ Khor Zi Long (ISTD), Jeremia Juanputra (ESD), Nashita Abd Tipusultan Guntaguli (ISTD)
project

MALL HOT FOOD

Team members: Chia Zhi Jie (EPD), Tan Jee Khang Benedict (ASD), Nurul Nabilah Izzati Bte Rohaizad (ASD), Wang Qiaorou (ASD), Fang Wen Hao Derence (EPD)
project

EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)

Team members: Ho Di Xiang Darren (ASD), Abdul Irfan Hadi Bin Amir (ASD), Edmund Chiang Jia Wei (EPD), Tan Wei Jin (ISTD), Cheong Rui Zhi Jeremy (EPD), Tay Boon Kiat (ASD)
project

ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine

Team members: Chia Yew Ken (ISTD), Hong Pengfei (ISTD), Lee Gui An (ISTD), Timothy Liu Kaihui (ISTD), Hum Qing Ze (ESD), Muhammad Faiz Bin Rahamat (ESD), Zhou Zhi (ESD)
project

MeCo

Team members: Bai Jialong (EPD), Faiz Azhar Hazman (EPD), Nicholas Lok Jia Wen (EPD), Chay Wai Peng Benjamin (EPD), Koh Seu Kim (ISTD), Loy Yong Yi Wendy (EPD)
project

Floor-E

Team members: Lim Jon Hui Ryan (EPD), Neo Guang Zhi Malcom (EPD), Nikos Chan Wai (ISTD), Sim Seng Wee Christopher (EPD), Antonio Miguel Canlas Quizon (ISTD), Lee Jia Yi (ESD)
project

Trüber

Team members: Jeremy Tan Zhi Hao (EPD), Samson Sim (ASD), Chua Wei Hang (EPD), Ryan Yu Jun An (ISTD), See Wan Yi Faith (ISTD), Heong Kheng Boon (ASD)
project

SAFER RIDING

Team members: Ismam Al Hoque (ISTD), Brandon Marc Boudville (ESD), Kenneth Chow (EPD), Cai He Ang (ESD), Wan Ying (ESD), Low Eng Hao (EPD), Han Jing Bertha (ISTD)
project

Gōrudo

Team members: Gao Yuze (ESD), Lin Xinyi (ESD), Teo Hong Jie Darryl (ESD), Kang Yun Yi (ISTD), Kundan Dalmia (ISTD), Harleen Kaur Sidhu (ISTD)
project

Flange Management System (FMS)

Team members: Phua Han Howe Thaddeus (ISTD), Wee Chong Jing Joshua (ESD), Lam Xue Wei (ESD), Goh Yan Xian (ESD), Lo An Guo (ISTD)
1 of 24

Sort by STUDENTS

student

Abdul Irfan Hadi Bin Amir

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Abhimanyu Arora

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Adarsh Jayant Kamdar

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Addison Chew Jun Wei

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Adler Teo

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Ahmad Akib Bin AB Ghapar

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Aiden Chia Yang Cherh

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Ainul Mardhiyyah Binte Mohamed Razib

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Alexander James Fonseca

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Oil Spill Detection System
student

Andre Hadianto Lesmana

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Andri Setiawan Susanto

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Ang Rui Wen Gladwin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Ang Wei Jie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Antonio Miguel Canlas Quizon

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Floor-E
student

Arisa Teriyapirom

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SPEed
student

Ashlyn Goh Er Xuan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Avenash Mirchandani Changaroth

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Soular
student

Bai Jialong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MeCo
student

Balan Vidya Abinaya

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
student

Bao Yuanqing

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Benjamin Chong Mun Choen

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Beverley Emma Mok Shiying

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Bhavy Mital

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Billio Jeverson

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Brandon Joseph Lawrence

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Brandon Marc Boudville

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Cai He Ang

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Cai Wenxing

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Calvin Hia Qinglin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Chan Chen Chang Joseph

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Chan Hua Bin Jonathan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Chan Jia Qi Audrey

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Coffee Unbox
student

Chan Jingqi

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Chan Jun Wei

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Oil Spill Detection System
student

Chan Terng Tseng Nigel

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Charlene Boo Hsueh Ling

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool
student

Chay Wai Peng Benjamin

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MeCo
student

Chelsea Foo Shu Qi

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Chen Ran

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Chen Yueyi

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Cheng Huan An

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Cheong Rui Zhi Jeremy

Engineering Product Development
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Cheow Yi Jian

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Cher Jia Xi Jane

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Cheryl Low Rui Min

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Chew Rong-Qi Phoebe

Engineering Product Development
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
student

Chia Si Wei

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
student

Chia Xujie Xavier

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Chia Yew Ken

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Chia Yi Qing Eugene

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Chia Zhi Jie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MALL HOT FOOD
student

Chiang Aiting Faye

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Chiew Jia Hui

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Smart Streetlighting for the Future
student

Chin Kee Ting

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: wARehouse planner
student

Chio Yuan Long

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Chong Yi Cheng

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Chong Yu Kai

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Choo Jun Heng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Chow Ray Jia Rachel

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Chua Wan Yun

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Chua Wei Han

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Chua Wei Hang

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Trüber
student

Chuang Kuang Jie Ivan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Chung Jia Kiat Jake

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Clarence Toh Jun Wen

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: KaiZen
student

Clarissa Maharani Hartanto

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: PACKable
student

Cordeiro Dominic Gabriel Tan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Danial Aqil Bin Mohd Nizam

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Darren Lee Zhong Ming

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SPEed
student

Dong Yuanjia

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Para Docs
student

Edmund Chiang Jia Wei

Engineering Product Development
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Edric

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Para Docs
student

Emir Hamzah Bin Mustaffa Qamal

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: wARehouse planner
student

Faiz Azhar Hazman

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MeCo
student

Fang Wen Hao Derence

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MALL HOT FOOD
student

Fariha Ahsan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Foo Shi Wan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Gabriel Chan Zheng Yong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Gao Yunyi

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Para Docs
student

Gao Yuze

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Gary Ong Guan Jie

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Goh Ee Yan Eion

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Goh Eng Xuan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: PACKable
student

Goh Hui Yee

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Goh Min Rui

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: PACKable
student

Goh Yan Xian

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Flange Management System (FMS)
student

Gong Chen

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Gou Yuanyuan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Grace Ong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Grace Wong Xin Jing

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Gui Zitong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Han Jing

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Han Jing Bertha

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Han Rui Ting

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SEED
student

Han Zhong Kwang

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Smart Streetlighting for the Future
student

Hannah Low

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SPEed
student

Harleen Kaur Sidhu

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Heong Kheng Boon

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Trüber
student

Ho Di Xiang Darren

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Hong Pengfei

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Huang Yi An

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Hum Qing Ze

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Ian Phillip Lowe Heng Hang

Engineering Product Development
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Ismam Al Hoque

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Ivan Christian

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Jack Ng Guang Jie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: KaiZen
student

Jaecob Pang Thien Sheng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SPEed
student

James Andrew Pohadi

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

James Kusuma Dewa Halim

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Smart Streetlighting for the Future
student

Jayvan Leong Ghit

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Retold
student

Jeremia Juanputra

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Jeremy Tan Zhi Hao

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Trüber
student

Jerry Yuen Yee Kut

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Ji Yihong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Jiang Youwen

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Joel Chan Cheng Hoong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Joel Mauriths Kambey

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Joel Tan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Joey Leong Wen Ai

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Joshia Seam

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Justin Chung Zhi Xian

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Kang Tae Woong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Oil Spill Detection System
student

Kang Yun Yi

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Kaviyan Sezhiyan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients
student

Keane Lim Teck Meng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Kee Ga Mun

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Oil Spill Detection System
student

Kee Sejie Edmund

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Keerthana Janmugam

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Kelly Yeo Jing Er

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
student

Kenneth Chow

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Kenneth Sim Jian Hui

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Kenneth Soon Wei Yuan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Next Stage
student

Kevin Yee Yew Wai

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: REDRO
student

Khairunnisa Bte Kunhimohamed N

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Khong Jia Wei

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

Khor Zile @ Khor Zi Long

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Kiang Ching

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retold
student

Koe Jia Yee

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Koh Chuan Shen Marcus

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Koh Seu Kim

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: MeCo
student

Koh Zhi Xin

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

Kok Hua Jie

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Krishna Sanjeeva Murthy Penukonda

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Kundan Dalmia

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Kwon Inhyuk

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Kyaw Htet Paing

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Lam Xue Wei

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Flange Management System (FMS)
student

Lam Ying Sheng

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Lam Yu Hay Gladwin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Latasha Lenus

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: wARehouse planner
student

Lau Ruiqi Rachel

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Lee Gui An

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Lee Hsien Toong

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
student

Lee Jia Yi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Floor-E
student

Lee Jie Hong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Lee Kai Min Frank

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Lee Liang Heng Caleb

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Lee Qian Yi Jeanette

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Lee Rui Lin Eunice

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Lee Wai Loon

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Lee Xue'En Esther

Engineering Product Development
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Lee Ying Hern

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients
student

Lee Yu Hui

Engineering Product Development
Final project: KaiZen
student

Lee Ze Bin

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Leong Kei Sheng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Li Kaiyue

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool
student

Li Tiantian

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Li Yahan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Li Yingjie

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Li Yueqin

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Li Zihao

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Lieu Wei Ying

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Liew Cher Don

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)
student

Lim Cheng Le Gerald

Engineering Product Development
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Lim Hai Heng Lester

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)
student

Lim Jon Hui Ryan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Floor-E
student

Lim Keng Hin

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Lim Theck Sean

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Lim Wei Sheng Wilson

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SEED
student

Lim Xin Yan

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retold
student

Lim Yi Dun Eldon

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SEED
student

Lim Ying

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
student

Lin Hao

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Lin Wanyuan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Lin Xiaohao

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Lin Xinyi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Liong Si Yun Tricia

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Liu Xiangyu

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Liu Zhaohong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Lo An Guo

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Flange Management System (FMS)
student

Loh Jian An Lionell

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Loh Zheng Yi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Loo Tan Rong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Looi Ming Yew

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Louth Bin Rawshan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Low Eng Hao

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Low Wei Leong Lucus

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Loy Yong Yi Wendy

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MeCo
student

Lu Jiangyi

Engineering Product Development
Final project: PACKable
student

Lu Jiankun

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Lu Lu

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Lu Yidan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Luo Yifan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System
student

Marooth Nath Chaowanasatier

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SEED
student

Mary Agnes Camille Villar Angel

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SPEed
student

Matthew Soh

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

May Thinzar Lin

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retold
student

Merrick Tay Yu Jie

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SEED
student

Monica Saravana

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Para Docs
student

Muhammad Azmi Bin Zainudin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Soular
student

Muhammad Faisal S/o Mohd Malik

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
student

Muhammad Faiz Bin Rahamat

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Myo Oo

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

Naomi Marcelle Bachtiar

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: The Next Stage
student

Nashita Abd Tipusultan Guntaguli

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Natalie Tsang Yan Ting

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retold
student

Neo Guang Zhi Malcom

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Floor-E
student

Ng Jen Yang

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Ng Jia Sheng Jason

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Ng Jun Yan Kenneth

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Ng Jyn Wayne

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Ng Sin Jinn Ryan

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Ng Yi Zher Jeremy

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Ngiam Ju Jin Lucas

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)
student

Nicholas Goh Wei Jie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Retold
student

Nicholas Lok Jia Wen

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MeCo
student

Nicholas Tay Yu Xiang

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Nicholas Witjaksono

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Nicole Lian Jing Fang

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Nidhi Hegde

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SPEed
student

Nikos Chan Wai

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Floor-E
student

Ning Si Kai

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Niu Yue

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Noh Youngmin

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Nurul Nabilah Izzati Bte Rohaizad

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: MALL HOT FOOD
student

Oh Huan Xuan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Ong Chin Tak

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Ong Wei Yi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System
student

Ong Zhi Long

Engineering Product Development
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Paris Lau Sherneese

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Peng Maoyu

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Peng Shanshan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Phang Ying Xian Bryan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Soular
student

Phua Han Howe Thaddeus

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Flange Management System (FMS)
student

Qing Renjie

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Quek Jian Wei

Engineering Product Development
Final project: KaiZen
student

Rachel Chua Jia Ying

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Ryan Yu Jun An

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Trüber
student

Safafisalam Bohari Jaon

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Samson Sim

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Trüber
student

Samson Yu Bai Jian

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: REDRO
student

Sanjay Shankar

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients
student

Sara Leong Wan-en

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool
student

Sarah Ong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Sarthak Ganoorkar

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

Saurav Ghante Anantha P

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Coffee Unbox
student

Sean Lee Jun Wei

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Sean Ng Wei Liang

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

See Wan Yi Faith

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Trüber
student

See Yi Jie

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Shanice Ng Shii Qing

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Sharan Sunil Pillai

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Para Docs
student

Sheeqal Rukirsor Sofyan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Shreya Prasad

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: G.A.M.I.T: Graphing and Machine-Learning Investigation Toolkit
student

Shruthi Pandi Chelvam

Engineering Product Development
Final project: The Cog Effect
student

Shuai Shuai

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Siew Zheng Yew Brendan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Oil Spill Detection System
student

Sim Chung Han Shaun

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: AmpoCare: Smart Home Solution for the Elderly
student

Sim I-En

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: INTERACTIVE LEARNING HUB (ILH)
student

Sim Jia Jie Darryl

Engineering Product Development
Final project: PACKable
student

Sim Seng Wee Christopher

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Floor-E
student

Simon-Kyle Rocknathan

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Sng Khai Chong Emerson

Engineering Product Development
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Soh Jun De

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Soh Jun Xian

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: MoBlocks
student

Soh Su Min

Engineering Product Development
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
student

Song Li Ying

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SO COOL!
student

Song Tingxuan

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: SPEed
student

Song Zhiguo

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Stanley Goh Qi Ming

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Stephanie Ann Lim Tian Yuan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SEED
student

Sumedha Gn

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Suryono Gunawan Ali

Engineering Product Development
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Tai Jing Yu

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Tamanna Kaur Bajaj

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Coffee Unbox
student

Tan Hui Ru Eda

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: PlanAhead
student

Tan Jee Khang Benedict

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: MALL HOT FOOD
student

Tan Jia Qi Claire

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Tan Jin Yan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Tan Jing Jie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: REDRO
student

Tan Jun Hui Augustine

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Sourcebite
student

Tan Junqing Joshua

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Tan Mae-Sy

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: syncReact
student

Tan Tee Meng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Tan Tiang Teck

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Tan Wai Hong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: REDRO
student

Tan Wei Jin

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Tan Wei Ren

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
student

Tan Xiang Hao

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Aerial High Altitude Wind Kite (H.A.W.K.)
student

Tan Xuan Rong Vance

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: The Next Stage
student

Tan Yi Leng

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Tan Yi Xuan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Soular
student

Tan Yong Shin Matthew

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Coffee Unbox
student

Tan You

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool
student

Tan Zhao Tong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Tang Mingzheng Paul

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Tang Xiaoyue

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System
student

Tanvi Ravindra Thombre

Engineering Product Development
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Tay Boon Kiat

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: EXERBIT (Exercising a little bit daily)
student

Tay Jia Shin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Tay Kay Jin

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Tay Mei Mei

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIA KrisLab Mixed Reality Tour Experience
student

Tay Qin Long

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: HexaCurtain
student

Tay Tzu Shieh

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Qurie: AI-Augmented Histopathology for Cancer Research
student

Tay Yee Xuan

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Retold
student

Tay Zi Tong Christopher

Engineering Product Development
Final project: SEED
student

Tee Zhi Yao

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Smart Trolley Management System
student

Teng Yong Xiang

Engineering Product Development
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Teo Hong Jie Darryl

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Gōrudo
student

Teo Rong Jun Keith

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mobile X-ray Assistance Solution (MoXAS)
student

Teo Shao Tian

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: IMPERMANENCE
student

Teo Yang En Joshua

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System
student

Teo Yong Quan

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Tey Siew Wen

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Sentree – Fall and Activity Monitor
student

Thet Naung Oo @ Chi Jia Cai

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Thiang Wan Terng

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Soular
student

Thomas Ng Yew Wei

Engineering Product Development
Final project: 5G Cloud Robotics
student

Timothy Chu Sin Hock

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: KaiZen
student

Timothy Liu Kaihui

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Tjia Wang Ying

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Coffee Unbox
student

Toh Jia Pei

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Smart Streetlighting for the Future
student

Toh Sing Ru

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)
student

Toni Celine Gutierrez Hilos

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Vieri Vincent

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: DR.ONE
student

Voon Soo Jun

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Project OMAR
student

Wan Mengcheng

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Wan Ying

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SAFER RIDING
student

Wan Zhi Jun

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients
student

Wang Cheng

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Wang Qiaorou

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: MALL HOT FOOD
student

Wang Tianduo

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Wang Wei Liang

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Wang Zihao

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Wang Zijia

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Multi-Distribution Time Series Anomaly Detection
student

Wee Chong Jing Joshua

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Flange Management System (FMS)
student

Wei Letong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Wesley Koh Zhi Peng

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: LESS PLASTIC, MORE LIFE!
student

Wong Cheow Fu

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Wong Chi Seng

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Wong Chin Hong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: FORE (4-Dimensional Urban Planning Approach for Upcoming Developments in Singapore)
student

Wong Jing Wen

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Omron Data And Diagnostics (D.A.D) Tool
student

Wong Shu Miin Naomi

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: KOUNKI
student

Woo Jiale Gerald

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Wu Tianyu

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Wu Tong

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Wu Xiaomeng

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SAMSys- Sepsis Activity and Measurement System
student

Xiao Yiming

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: The Next Stage
student

Xu Shuangyi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Eastspring Investments Data Conflict Identifier
student

Yang Junjie

Engineering Product Development
Final project: wARehouse planner
student

Yang Lujia

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Digital Experience for High-Net-Worth Offshore Clients
student

Ye Huzheng

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: wARehouse planner
student

Ye Peng

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: 10X Capital Investment Fintech Solution
student

Ye Xinyi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: The Engaged Patron
student

Yee Celine

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Yeo Kai Lin

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: KaiZen
student

Yeo Peng Heng

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automated Threat Modelling in DevSecOps
student

Yeo Zhen Yong

Engineering Product Development
Final project: REDRO
student

Yip Jun Han

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: KaiZen
student

Yong Hua Bing

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Pricing Analytics Platform Solution
student

Yong Khai Sheen

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Contactless Wayfinding Installation (by Snap Labs – discover)
student

Yuan Yongxi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Zachary Adam Proft

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Retrofitting ARC79 for Future Resilience
student

Zhang Guoxian

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Final project: The Next Stage
student

Zhang Siyao

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Automatic Tagging of a Commercial Building System's Meta Data for Energy-Saving and Operational Efficiency Applications.
student

Zhang Xuezhi

Engineering Product Development
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Zhao Lutong

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Intelligent Arm
student

Zhao Nailin

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: SIMPLIFY: One-Stop Sales Service Platform
student

Zhao Wenqiang

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: Mach-X Investment News Recommendation System
student

Zheng Xingjian

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: REDRO
student

Zheng Xinyi Chloe

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Soular
student

Zhou Enna

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Facilities Management with Proccoli
student

Zhou Zhi

Engineering Systems and Design
Final project: ASKIE: Automated Structured Knowledge Indexing Engine
student

Zhu Bo

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: Apps for Capturing Knowledge
student

Zwe Wint Naing

Information Systems Technology and Design
Final project: WoodPecker: Non-destructive Testing for Defects in Standing Trees
1 of 24

Sort by FACULTY & STAFFS

staff

Bige Tunçer

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Bige Tunçer Capstone Co-Lead
staff

Lucienne Blessing

Engineering Product Development
Lucienne Blessing Capstone Co-Lead
staff

Abdul Gafoor Jubair Ahamed

Teaching Assistant
Abdul Gafoor Jubair Ahamed Teaching Assistant
staff

Adec Thng

Capstone Office
Adec Thng Capstone Office
staff

Balakumharen Ammanikadu Palanisamy

Teaching Assistant
Balakumharen Ammanikadu Palanisamy Teaching Assistant
staff

Chen Binbin

Information System Technology and Design
Chen Binbin Faculty Instructor
staff

Chong Keng Hua

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Chong Keng Hua Faculty Instructor
staff

Costas Courcoubetis

Engineering System and Design
Costas Courcoubetis Faculty Instructor
staff

Cyrille Pierre Joseph Jegourel

Information System Technology and Design
Cyrille Pierre Joseph Jegourel Faculty Instructor
staff

Dawn Tan

Engineering Product Development
Dawn Tan Faculty Instructor
staff

Dinh Tien Tuan Anh

Information System Technology and Design
Dinh Tien Tuan Anh Faculty Instructor
staff

Doreen Steven Mlote

Teaching Assistant
Doreen Steven Mlote Teaching Assistant
staff

Eve Cheong Yew Kuan

Teaching Assistant
Eve Cheong Yew Kuan Teaching Assistant
staff

Fraser Tan Ming Jun

Capstone Office
Fraser Tan Ming Jun Capstone Office
staff

Georgios Piliouras

Engineering System and Design
Georgios Piliouras Faculty Instructor
staff

Grace Kong

Writing Centre
Grace Kong Writing Instructor
staff

Jiang Wenchao

Information System Technology and Design
Jiang Wenchao Faculty Instructor
staff

Keegan Kang

Engineering System and Design
Keegan Kang Faculty Instructor
staff

Kenneth Joseph Tracy

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Kenneth Joseph Tracy Faculty Instructor
staff

Kwan Wei Lek

Engineering Product Development
Kwan Wei Lek Faculty Instructor
staff

Lim Kwan Hui

Information System Technology and Design
Lim Kwan Hui Faculty Instructor
staff

Liu Jun

Information System Technology and Design
Liu Jun Faculty Instructor
staff

Low Hong Yee

Engineering Product Development
Low Hong Yee Faculty Instructor
staff

Lynette Cheah

Engineering System and Design
Lynette Cheah Faculty Instructor
staff

Malika Meghjani

Information System Technology and Design
Malika Meghjani Faculty Instructor
staff

Mathanraj Savagan

Capstone Office
Mathanraj Savagan Capstone Office
staff

Nagarajan Raghavan

Engineering Product Development
Nagarajan Raghavan Faculty Instructor
staff

Nurul Wahidah Binte Mohd Tambee

Writing Centre
Nurul Wahidah Binte Mohd Tambee Writing Instructor
staff

Pang Yoke Kian Rachel

Writing Centre
Pang Yoke Kian Rachel Writing Instructor
staff

Pawel Szalachowski

Information System Technology and Design
Pawel Szalachowski Faculty Instructor
staff

Peter Jackson

Engineering System and Design
Peter Jackson Faculty Instructor
staff

Pheh Ying Hong

Teaching Assistant
Pheh Ying Hong Teaching Assistant
staff

Pujani Abayatilake

Teaching Assistant
Pujani Abayatilake Teaching Assistant
staff

Robert Edward Simpson

Engineering Product Development
Robert Edward Simpson Faculty Instructor
staff

Shanty G Coomaraswamy

Capstone Office
Shanty G Coomaraswamy Capstone Office
staff

Shravya Thandlam Sudhindra

Teaching Assistant
Shravya Thandlam Sudhindra Teaching Assistant
staff

Soujanya Poria

Information System Technology and Design
Soujanya Poria Faculty Instructor
staff

Stefano Galelli

Engineering System and Design
Stefano Galelli Faculty Instructor
staff

Thomas Schroepfer

Architecture and Sustainable Design
Thomas Schroepfer Faculty Instructor
staff

Yang Hui Ying

Engineering Product Development
Yang Hui Ying Faculty Instructor
staff

Yeo Si Yong

Information System Technology and Design
Yeo Si Yong Faculty Instructor
staff

Ying Xu

Engineering System and Design
Ying Xu Faculty Instructor
1 of 24
border border
border top-left-white border top-right-white

WELCOME TO VIRTUAL TOUR

2020 CAPSTONE PROJECT

EXPLORE NOW
border top-left-white border top-right-white